Our Staff


Anne Marie
Atkins

Grants & Foundations Director

Laura
Bean-Allen

Calling & Career Center Coordinator

Cory
Carmichael

JustLead Ministry Director - Emerald Ave. UMC

Mikah
Cole

JustLead Children's Ministry Coordinator - Second UMC

John
Crooks

Director of Communications (Media Contact)

Janddirah
DaSilva

JustLead Children's Ministry Coordinator - Laurel Church of Christ

Rachel
Davis

Human Resources Program Director

Matt
Deen

JustLead Ministry Director - Laurel Church of Christ

Steve
Diggs

President & CEO
 

Tommy
Drinnen

JustLead Ministry Director- Hope Central

Kevin
DuBose

Director of Area Ministries - Lonsdale

Mary Kay
Emge

Assistant to the President & CEO

Jean “JB” 
Faton

Urban Youth Worker – Mount Zion Baptist

Pat
Fearnow

Receptionist

Margaret
Fuson

Controller

Kyle
Hale

Facilities Specialist

Tyler
Hardin

Sports & Recreation Ministry Coordinator - North

Shawn
Hedrick

VP of Human Resources

Andrew
Holcomb

JustLead Youth Ministry Coordinator - Emerald Ave. UMC

Hannah
Hopper

Chief of Staff / VP of Advancement

Rachel
Hopper

JustLead Ministry Director - Second UMC

Cedric
Jackson

Stewardship Officer

Jovette
Johnson

JustLead Children's Ministry Coordinator - Virginia Ave. Ministry

Marlena
Jones

Controller

Derrick
Long

Soccer & Field Sports Ministry Manager

Shantary
Matthews

JustLead Children's Ministry Coordinator - Emerald Ave. UMC

Jessica McCammon

JustLead Children's & Youth Ministry Coordinator - The Restoration House

Lindsay
McNeely

Curriculum Manager

Ron
McPherson

Chief Financial Officer

Sanford
Miller

Corporate Partnerships Officer

Terjuna
Minor

JustLead Children's Ministry Coordinator - Mount Zion Baptist

Madison
Moreland

Sports Ministry Coordinator

Tim
Ramsey

Urban Youth Worker - Second UMC

Christopher
Rivera

Digital Marketing Specialist

Marlee
Sanders

Aquatics Ministry Director

Dwayne
Sanders

Director of Sports Ministry / Urban FCA

Tracy
Schofield

Accountant

Shara
Shoup

Chief Operating Officer

Kent
Stanger

Director of Area Ministries - North

Kayleen
Weaver

Talent Recruiter

Christopher
Webb

Facilities Coordinator North

David
Wells

VP of Administration

Kevin
Wilson

Accountant

Nathan
Woods

IT Technician

Susie
Worley

Program Assistant

Erin
Wright

Campus & Network Activities Coordinator

Sam
Wright

Facilities Coordinator